Staff List

Please use the below categories to view our full staff list.

For any day to day queries regarding your child, the Head of Year should be your first point of call. They will then direct your query to the appropriate member of staff.

For any technical enquiries please contact the relevant member of our Helpdesk as outlined below.

Heads of Year

Key Stage 5/Sixth Form

Help Desks

ParentPay - Finance Team
ParentGateway - Mrs. H. Peacock
ParentMail - Mrs. H. Peacock
ICT Technical Support - Mrs. L. Baker
iPad Technical Support – Mrs P Sycamore
Show My Homework - Mrs. L. Baker

Teaching Staff

Mr G. Adams, Deputy Headteacher, Teacher of Geography
Mr P. Adams, Teacher of Maths, Raising Standards Lead
Dr L. Amirtharaj, Teacher of Science
Mrs N. Anderson, Teacher of MFL, Head of French
Mrs E. Austin, KS4 Leader of GAMA, Head of Physics
Miss A. Barallon, Teacher of Drama
Mrs A. Barnes, KS3 Coordinator, Teacher of Science
Mr A. Basic, Head of Art and Design
Mrs S. Benson, Teacher of Humanities
Miss S Bird, Student Progress Lead, Teacher of Maths
Miss D. Bouch, Teacher of Maths
Miss J. Bowden, Assistant Headteacher, Pastoral Lead
Miss D. Browne, Assistant Headteacher, Pupil Premium Lead, Teacher of Maths
Mrs F. Charles, International Link Consultant
Miss J. Dean, Head of BTEC Travel & Tourism
Miss G. De Lanerolle, Assistant Headteacher, Science Lead
Ms T. Dee, KS4 Coordinator, Graphics Lead, Teacher of Technology
Mrs C. Deuker, Head of Psychology
Mr J. Dyer-Jones, Head of Government and Politics, Teacher of History
Mr G. Ersapah, Teacher of Maths, Leader of KS4
Mr M. Everest, Assistant Headteacher, Acting Pastoral Lead, Head of Year 11, Head of Technology & STEM
Ms. S. Francis, Teacher of Science
Miss C. Franks, Pupil Premium Facilitator
Mr F. Gaitan-Mejia, Teacher of Science
Mrs A. Gandhi, Teacher of  Science
Miss J. Glister, Head of Year 8, Head of Food Technology
Miss C. Green, Assistant Headteacher, English Lead
Mrs K. Hadjipavlis, Teacher of MFL
Mr P. Hall, Teacher of Science, Head of Chemistry
Mrs S. Hamid, Teacher of Science
Miss S. Harper, Head of Year 7, Teacher of Maths
Mr D. Harris, Deputy Head of 6th Form
Miss S. Hicklin, Teacher of PE
Miss A. Holland, Head of Year 10, Teacher of English
Miss H. James, Teacher of Drama and English
Miss E. Jones, Teacher of English and Literacy Coordinator
Mrs J. Kadankot, Teacher of Maths
Miss L. Kavanagh, Deputy Head of English, Teacher of English
Mrs K. Kirkham, Head of History, Head of Year 13
Mrs A. Kumar, Teacher of Science
Miss E. Leahy, KS3 Coordinator, Teacher of English
Mr P. Leidig, Head of PSHE & Careers
Miss P. Liew, Teacher of Maths
Mrs D. Lynahping, Head of ICT
Mr R. Lloyd, Teacher of P.E.
Miss T. Logan, Teacher of Maths, KS3 Coordinator
Miss J. Macdonald, Head of Health & Social Care
Miss L. McConnell, Head of Spanish, Teacher of MFL
Ms E. Meimari, Teacher of Maths
Mr S. Millard, Deputy Head of Physical Education and Teacher of Physical Education
Mr J. Miller, Teacher of Psychology and Sociology 
Mrs H. Mifflin, EAL & Teacher of English
Ms S. Mooneegan, Assistant Headteacher, Raising Standards Lead
Mr S. Morgan, Curriculum Area Head - Boys' PE,  Acting Head of Business Studies
Mr M. Morley, Head of Business Studies
Mr C. Mundy, Assistant Headteacher, Designated Safeguarding Lead, Teacher of Geography
Mr J. O'Connor, Head of Music
Miss E. O’Driscoll, Teacher of PE
Mrs D. Parr, SENCO, LT Associate
Miss C.Penson, Teacher of Technology
Mrs H. Pickett, Assistant Headteacher, Maths lead,Gold Duke of Edinburgh Lead
Mr J. Preece, Assistant Headteacher, Head of 6th Form, Teacher of RS and General Studies
Mrs M. Preece, Teacher of Sociology and Humanities
Mrs C. Pye, Head of Biology, Teacher of Science
Ms T. Pydiah, Teacher of MFL
Mrs A. Randall, Head of Drama and Film Studies
Ms. J Ricketts, Deputy SENCO, Teacher of RS
Miss L. Riley, Assistant Headteacher, ITT and Head of MFL
Mrs R. Rose, Head of Textiles
Miss D. Sebe-Ankra, Teacher of Technology, Teacher of ICT
Mrs V. Skinner, Teacher of Science, Child Development
Mrs S. Turpie, Teacher of Art & Design
Miss J. Struthers, Head of KS5 English
Miss F. Thomas, Head of Sociology
Mr A. Thompson, Teacher of History & Geography
Mr S. Thornton, Deputy Head of Sixth Form, Head of Religious Studies, LT Associate
Mrs L. Torabi, Deputy Head of Maths, Teacher of Maths
Mrs T. Warren, Teacher of History, Teacher of Religious Studies, Teacher of General Studies
Mr R. Watson, Teacher of P.E.
Miss. N. Wheeler, Head of Humanities Curriculum Area (Mat)
Mrs C. Whitear, Teacher of PE
Mr J. Whitehead, Teacher of English, Bronze Duke of Edinburgh Lead

 

 

 

Support Staff

Mrs. L. Baker, Network Administrator
Mr. K. Bhogal, Director of Finance and Operations
Mr A Bocus, Junior ITC Technician
Mrs. S. Buller, Finance Assistant
Mrs. S. Burton, Technician
Mrs. M. Chalke, Digital Resource and Learning Manager
Mrs. D. Clarkson, Teaching Assistant
Mr. J. Cooper, ICT Network Manager
Mrs. J. Davis, Curriculum Admin Support Assistant
Mr. T. Duggan, Site Supervisor
Mrs. M. Ferguson, PA to Pastoral Lead
Mrs. K. Forbes-Turner, Examinations Officer
Mrs. R. Gale, Receptionist
Mrs. K. Goodall, Teaching Assistant
Miss S. Gunner, Reprographics and Stationery Clerk
Mrs. D. Hall, Teaching Assistant
Mrs. L. Harris, Teaching Assistant
Mrs M. Hart, PA to Headteacher
Mrs. C. Harvey, Science Technician
Mrs P. Hicks, iPad Support Administrator
Ms. G. Hillman, Referral Room Supervisor
Mrs. N. Horton, Head Science Technician
Mrs. C. Hunt, Admissions Officer and Subject Support Assistant
Miss Z. Khan, Teaching Assistant
Mrs. T. Knight, Learning Resources and 6th Form Study Centre Manager
Mrs. T. Leon, Pastoral Facilitator
Mrs. E. Long, Teaching Assistant
Mrs. S. Lumley, Science Technician
Mrs V. Manion, Teaching Assistant
Mrs. E. Matthews, Human Resources Advisor
Mrs. S. McClarance, Attendance Officer
Ms. T. McCarthy, Teaching Assistant
Mr. G. Mellor, Site Staff
Mrs. L. Mew, 6th Form Administrator
Mr. I. Michie, Assistant Network Manager
Mrs. C. Miller, Teaching Assistant
Miss M. Moon, Teaching Assistant
Mrs. J. Nelson, Senior Teaching Assistant
Mr. V. Nicholls, Technician
Mrs. C. Paget, Curriculum Admin Support Assistant
Mrs. H. Peacock, Office Support - Student Database Administrator Parent Gateway
Mrs. N. Popovich, Finance Assistant
Mrs. N. Sarathchandra, Teaching Assistant
Miss P. Sycamore, iPad Support
Mr. G. Taylor, Groundsman
Mrs. T. Tedder, Food Technician, Subject Support Assistant
Mrs. M. Topson, Pastoral Facilitator
Mr. M. Walter, Teaching Assistant

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mr. B. Washington, Clerk to the Governors
Mrs. J. Watson, Careers Education Adviser