Staff List

Please use the below categories to view our full staff list.

Heads of Year

Miss S. Harper, Head of Year 7
Miss J. Glister, Head of Year 8
Miss A. Holland, Head of Year 9
Mr M. Everest, Head of Year 10
Miss J. Bowden, Head of Year 11

Key Stage 5

Mr J. Preece, Head of Sixth Form
Mr S. Thornton, Deputy Head of Sixth Form

Help Desks

ParentPay - Mrs. K. Brown
ParentGateway - Mrs. A. Dear and Mrs. H. Peacock
ParentMail - Mrs. A. Dear and Mrs. H. Peacock
ICT Technical Support - Mrs. L. Baker
iPad Technical Support – Mrs P Sycamore
General Enquiries - Mrs. M. Hart
Show My Homework - Mrs. L. Baker

Teaching Staff

Mr G. Adams, Deputy Headteacher, Teacher of Geography
Dr L. Amirtharaj, Teacher of Science
Mrs N. Anderson, Teacher of MFL, French Lead
Mrs E. Austin, Teacher of Science, Head of Physics
Mrs A. Barnes, Teacher of Science
Mr A. Basic, Teacher Art and Design / Textiles
Mrs S. Benson, Acting Head of History
Miss D. Bouch, Teacher of Maths
Miss J. Bowden, Associate Assistant Headteacher, Pastoral lead, Head of Year 11
Mr L. Branca, Head of Art and Design
Miss D. Browne, Assistant Headteacher, Pupil Premium lead
Mrs F. Charles, International Link Consultant
Miss E. Croom, Teacher of English
Mr P. Currie, Head of Curriculum Area - Science, Head of Chemistry
Mr M. Davies, Teacher of Technology
Miss G. De Lanerolle, Assistant Headteacher, Science lead
Ms Dee, Teacher of Technology
Mrs C. Denning, Teacher of Modern Foreign Languages (Mat)
Mrs C. Deuker, Head of Psychology
Mr K. Dobson, Head of Geography
Mr J. Dyer-Jones, Teacher of Humanities
Ms E. Meimari, Teacher of Maths
Mr C. Enright, Teacher of Technology
Miss R. Evans, Teacher of Technology - Textiles
Mr M. Everest, Head of Technology Curriculum Area,
Head of Graphics, STEM Co-ordinator, Head of Tulyar, Head of Year 10
Mrs C. Froud, Head of  Vocational Education
Mrs A. Gandhi Teacher of  Science
Miss J. Glister, Head of Year 8, Head of Food Technology
Miss E. Gostling, Head of Music
Miss C. Green, Assistant Headteacher, English lead
Mrs K. Hadjipavlis, Teacher of MFL
Mr P. Hall, Teacher of Science
Miss S. Harper, Teacher of Maths
Miss C. Hazell, Head of Biology
Mrs M. Henocq (nee Edwards), Teaching and Learning Leader
Miss A. Hetheecharan, Teacher of English
Miss S. Hicklin, Teacher of PE
Miss A. Holland, Teacher of English
Mr D. Homer, Teacher of Science
Miss H. James, teacher of Drama and English
Mrs H. Joannides, KS5 Joint Curriculum Leader - English
Miss E. Jones, Teacher of English
Miss L. Kavanagh, KS3 Curriculum Leader – English
Ms Z. Khan, Teaching Assistant
Mrs K. Kirkham, Head of History
Mrs A. Kumar, Teacher of Science
Miss P. Liew, Maths teacher
Ms G. Lowe, Teacher of Drama
Mrs D. Lynahping, Head of ICT
Ms M. Maansson, Teacher of Maths
Miss J. Macdonald, Teacher of Health and Social Care / Psychology
Miss L. McConnell, teacher of MFL
Miss R. Moult, Intervention and EAL Co-ordinator (Mat)
Mr S. Millard, Teacher of Physical Education
Ms S. Mooneegan, Associate Assistant Headteacher, Raising Standards Lead, Leader of GAMA, Professional Mentor
Mr S. Morgan, Curriculum Area Head - Boys' PE,  House Coordinator
Mr C. Mundy, Associate Assistant Headteacher, Designated Safeguarding Lead, School Trips lead
Mrs C. Newbold, Deputy Leader of Modern Foreign Languages
Mr J. O'Connor, Teacher of Music and Drama, Assistant Leader of PSHCEE
Miss E. O’Driscoll, Teacher of PE
Mr P. O'Neill, KS3 Curriculum Leader - Maths
Mrs G. Palmer, Teacher of History (Mat)
Mrs D. Parr, SENCO, LT Associate
Mrs H. Pickett, Assistant Headteacher, Maths lead
Mr J. Preece, Assistant Headteacher, Head of 6th Form, Teacher of RS and General Studies
Mrs M. Preece, Teacher of Geography and Sociology
Mrs A. Price, KS5 Joint Curriculum Leader - English
Miss M Pullein, Teacher of History
Mr T. Race, Teacher of Maths, Duke of Edinburgh Co-ordinator
Ms M. Regina Rampogu Lemuel, Teacher of Biology
Miss L. Riley, Associate Assistant Headteacher, Collaboration lead, Head of Curriculum Area - Modern Foreign Languages
Miss A. San Miguel Braithwaite, Teacher of Maths
Miss D. Sebe-Ankra, Teacher of Technology, Teacher of ICT (Mat)
Mrs L. Sharma, Teacher of Art, Teacher of CLASS
Mrs V. Skinner, Teacher of Science, Child Development
Mrs D. Smith, Assistant Headteacher, ITT lead, Head of Textiles
Mrs M. Stockley, Head of Curriculum Area- Business Studies and Economics, Leader of Enterprise, Teacher of ICT
Miss A. Stovell, Head of Film Studies, Teacher of Drama
Miss J. Struthers, Teacher of English
Miss F. Thomas, Head of Sociology
Mr S. Thornton, Head of Religious Studies, Leader of PSHCEE, LT Associate
Ms L Torabi, Deputy Head of Maths
Miss L. Varley, Teacher of Physical Education
Mrs T. Warren, Teacher of History, Teacher of Religious Studies, Teacher of General Studies
Miss. N. Wheeler, Head of Humanities Curriculum Area (Mat)
Mrs C. Whitear, Teacher of PE
Mr J. Whitehead, teacher of English
Mr G. Wood, Teacher of Science

Support Staff

Mrs. L. Athawes, Teaching Assistant
Mrs. I. Asokkumar, Data Analysis Assistant
Mr. T. Bailey, Site Manager
Mrs. L. Baker, Network Administrator
Mrs. B. Bastable, Lunchtime Supervisor, Pastoral Support
Mrs. M. Barry, Science Technician
Mrs. K. Brown, Business Manager
Mrs. S. Buller, Finance Assistant
Mr. M. Bunworth, Site Maintenance
Mrs. S. Burton, Technician
Mr. S. Busby, Network Manager
Mrs. M. Chalke, Digital Resource and Learning Manager
Mrs. D. Clarkson, Teaching Assistant
Mrs. J. Davis, PA to Assistant Headteacher
Mrs. A. Dear, Student Database Administrator
Mrs. M. Ferguson, PA to Extended Leadership Team, Subject Support Assistant
Mrs. J. Forsyth, Teaching and Learning Facilitator
Mrs. K. Forbes-Turner, Examinations Officer
Mrs. R. Gale, Receptionist
Mrs. K. Goodall, Teaching Assistant
Miss S. Gunner, Reprographics and Stationery Clerk
Mrs. D. Hall, Teaching Assistant
Mrs. L. Harris, Teaching Assistant
Mrs M. Hart, PA to Headteacher
Mrs. C. Harvey, Science Technician
Mrs. P. Hayes, Teaching Assistant
Ms. G. Hillman, Referral Room Supervisor
Mrs. N. Horton, Senior Science Technician
Mrs. C. Hunt, Admissions Officer, Subject Support Assistant
Mrs. J. Kemble, Finance Officer
Mr. S. Kitson, Site Maintenance Supervisor
Mrs. T. Knight, Learning Resources and 6th Form Study Centre Manager
Mrs. T. Leon, Pastoral Facilitator
Mrs. W. Leveridge, Science Technician
Mrs. E. Long, Teaching Assistant
Mrs. S. Lumley, Science Technician
Miss E. Maciejewska, Teaching Assistant
Mrs. E. Matthews, Human Resources Administrator
Mrs. S. McClarance, Attendance Officer
Ms. T. McCarthy, Teaching Assistant, Maths link
Mrs. L. Mew, ELC Administrator
Mr. I. Michie, Assistant Network Manager
Mrs. D. Mills, Wellbeing Manager for Students and Families, Associate Member of LT – Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mrs. C. Miller, Teaching Assistant
Mrs. S. Mimms, Teaching and Learning Facilitator
Miss M. Moon, Teaching Assistant
Mr. M. Mortimer, Groundsman
Miss L. Moyse, Science Technician
Mrs. S. Nejand, Teaching Assistant
Mrs. J. Nelson, Senior Teaching Assistant
Mr. V. Nicholls, Technician
Mrs. C. Paget, PA to Deputy Headteacher
Mrs. H. Peacock, Administration Support, Subject Support Assistant
Mrs. N. Popovich, Finance Office
Mrs. S. Robinson, PA to the Deputy Headteacher
Mrs. N. Salmon, Finance Clerk
Mr. P. Sims, Site Maintenance
Miss P. Sycamore, iPad Support
Mr. G. Taylor, Groundsman
Mrs. T. Tedder, Food Technician, Subject Support Assistant
Mrs. M. Topson, Pastoral Facilitator
Mrs. L. Wadham, PA to Head of 6th Form, 6th Form Admissions
Mrs. J. Watson, Careers Education Adviser
Mrs. L. Wibberley, Teaching Assistant
Miss C. Woodcock, Marketing and Fundraising Manager