Staff List

Please use the below categories to view our full staff list.

For any day to day queries regarding your child, the Head of Year should be your first point of call. They will then direct your query to the appropriate member of staff.

For any general enquiries or to request paper copies of any of the information on this website please contact headteacher@blenheim.surrey.sch.uk

For any technical enquiries please contact the relevant member of our Helpdesk as outlined below.

Heads of Year

Key Stage 5/Sixth Form

Help Desks

ParentPay - Finance Team
ParentGateway - Mrs. H. Peacock
ParentMail - Mrs. H. Peacock
ICT Technical Support - Mrs. L. Baker
iPad Technical Support – Mrs P Hicks
Show My Homework - Mrs. L. Baker

Teaching Staff

Mr. G. Adams, Deputy Headteacher & Teacher of Geography
Mr. T. Allen, Teacher of PE
Dr. L. Amiritharaj,  (Dr. Raj), Teacher of Science 
Ms. A. Armstrong, Teacher of English, KS4 Coordinator & NQT Facilitator
Mrs. N. Anderson, Teacher of MFL, Head of French
Mr. M. Bacon, Teacher of Physics
Mrs. A. Barnes, KS3 Coordinator, Teacher of Science
Mr. A. Basic, Head of Art and Design
Mrs. S. Benson, Teacher of History & Sociology
Miss S. Bird, Student Progress Lead, Teacher of Maths
Mr S Bridge, Head of PSHE
Dr. C Brookes, Head of Chemistry
Miss. N. Brown, Head of Music
Miss D. Bouch, Teacher of Maths
Miss J. Bowden, Assistant Headteacher, Pastoral Lead
Mr. B. Cole, Assistant Headteacher Inclusion
Mrs. F. Charles, International Link Consultant
Miss J. Dean, Head of BTEC Travel & Tourism
Miss G. De Lanerolle, Assistant Headteacher, Science Lead
Ms. T. Dee, KS4 Coordinator, Graphics Lead, Teacher of Technology
Mrs. C. Deuker, Head of Psychology
Mr. C Diffley, Head of Spanish
Mr. C Duffy, Assistant Headteacher - Head of 6th Form
Mr. J. Dyer-Jones, Head of Government and Politics, Teacher of History
Mr. M. Everest, Assistant Headteacher Curriculum, Head of Year 7, Head of Technology & STEM
Miss P. Ferguson, Teacher of English
Ms. M. Fourie, Head of Physics
Miss C. Franks, Pupil Premium Facilitator
Mr. F. Gaitan-Mejia, Teacher of Science
Miss J. Glister, Head of Year 9, Head of Food Technology
Miss C. Green, Assistant Headteacher, English Lead
Ms. M. Hambleton, Head of Resistant Materials
Mrs. S. Hamid, Teacher of Science
Miss S. Harper,  Assistant Headteacher, Leader of Maths
Mr. D. Harris, Deputy Head of 6th Form
Mrs. S Henriksson, EAL Practitioner
Miss S. Hicklin, Teacher of PE
Mr. A. Hield, Teacher of Maths, KS4 Coordinator
Miss A. Holland, Head of Health & Social Care
Mr. P. Hughes, Head of PE
Ms. C. Isbell, Teacher of Science, Raising Standards Lead
Miss H. James, Teacher of Drama and English & Head of Year
Mr A Jones, Head of Business
Miss H. Jurd, Teacher of Maths
Miss L. Kavanagh, Deputy Head of English, Teacher of English
Mr. J. Keys, Teacher of Maths & Head of Year 8
Mrs. K. Kirkham, Head of History, Head of Year 13
Mr. C. Kolber, Teacher of Science, Raising Standards Lead
Ms. E. Le Prevost, Head of Dance
Mr. J. Lee Kim, Teacher of PE with Spanish
Mr. J. Lewis, Teacher of English & Deputy Head of Year
Miss P. Liew, Teacher of Maths
Mrs. D. Lynahping, Head of ICT
Ms. E. Meimari, Teacher of Maths - Key Stage 5 Coordinator
Mr. S. Millard, Director of Chelsea Football Academy & Teacher of P.E.
Mrs. H. Mifflin, EAL & Teacher of English
Ms. S. Mooneegan, Deputy Headteacher, Raising Standards Lead
Mr. R. Moss, Teacher of PE with Maths
Mr. C. Mundy, Assistant Headteacher, Designated Safeguarding Lead, Teacher of Geography
Ms. L. Patsikas, Teacher of PE and Science & Duke of Edinburgh Director
Miss C.Penson, Teacher of Technology, Assistant Head of Year 8
Mr. J. Preece, Head of Religious Studies
Mrs. M. Preece, Teacher of Sociology and Humanities
Mrs. A. Randall, Head of Drama and Film Studies
Mrs. A. Reuter, Head of GCSE PE
Ms. J. Ricketts, SENCO
Miss L. Riley, Assistant Headteacher, ITT and Head of MFL
Mrs. R. Rose, Head of Textiles
Ms. E. Sevenoaks, Teacher of English, KS4 Coordinator & Pupil Premium Literacy Lead
Mr. D. Shortt, Head of Media & Teacher of English
Mrs. V. Skinner, Teacher of Science, Child Development
Mr. T. Smithson, Head of BTEC Sport, Teacher of Geography & Head of Year 10
Ms. E. Stiles, Teacher of MFL
Mrs. S. Turpie, Teacher of Art & Design
Miss J. Struthers, Head of KS5 English
Miss F. Thomas, Deputy Head of 6th Form & Head of Sociology
Mr. A. Thompson, Teacher of History & Geography
Ms. V. Vijayakumar, Teacher of Maths, Raising Standards Lead
Mrs. T. Warren, Teacher of History
Mr. M. Webb, SEN Teacher
Mr R White, Teacher of Geography
Mrs. C. Whitear, Teacher of P.E.
Ms. L. Wright, Deputy Head of Maths
Ms. R. Wybrow, Teacher of English, Transition Lead

 

 

Support Staff

Miss. A Ashtari, Teaching Assistant
Mrs. L. Athawes, Teaching Assistant
Mrs. L. Baker, Network Administrator
Mrs. L. Beecher, Teaching Assistant
Ms J. Bennett, Cover Supervisor
Mr. K. Bhogal, Director of Finance and Operations
Mrs. S. Buller, Finance & HR Assistant 
Mrs. S. Burton, Technician
Ms. B. Buttery, Senior Science Technician
Mrs. S. Button, Reprographics and Stationery Clerk
Mrs. M. Chalke, Digital Resource and Learning Manager
Mrs. D. Clarkson, Teaching Assistant
Mrs J. Conway, Teaching Assistant
Mr P Davies, IT Services Technician
Mrs. J. Davis, Curriculum Admin Support Assistant
Mr. T. Duggan, Site Supervisor
Mrs. M. Ferguson, PA to Pastoral Lead
Mrs. K. Forbes-Turner, Examinations Officer
Mrs. R. Gale, Receptionist
Mrs. K. Goodall, Teaching Assistant
Mrs. S. Gupta, Teaching Assistant
Mrs. D. Hall, Teaching Assistant
Mrs. L. Harris, Teaching Assistant
Mrs. M. Hart, P.A. to Headteacher
Miss. E. Hibbitt, Teaching Assistant
Mrs. P. Hicks, iPad Support Administrator
Mr. M. Hockham, Estates Caretaker
Mr. R. Hutchinson, Estates Caretaker
Mrs. T. Knight, Learning Resources and 6th Form Study Centre Manager
Mrs. F. Kann, Admissions Officer
Mrs. N. Korkis, Finance Assistant
Mrs. T. Leon, Pastoral Facilitator
Mrs. E. Matthews, Human Resources Advisor
Ms. T. McCarthy, Teaching Assistant
Mrs. L. Mew, 6th Form Administrator
Mr. I. Michie, Assistant Network Manager
Miss M. Moon, Teaching Assistant
Mrs. J. Nelson, Senior Teaching Assistant
Mr. V. Nicholls, Technician
Ms. N. O'Mahoney, Teaching Assistant
Mrs. C. Paget, Fundraising & Lettings Coordinator
Mrs. H. Peacock, Office Support - Student Database Administrator Parent Gateway
Mrs. N. Popovich, Finance Officer
Mr. S Potts, IT Services Manager
Mr. L. Salter, Estates Caretaker
Mrs. N. Sarathchandra, Teaching Assistant
Mrs. P. Singh, Science Technician
Ms. A. Sivakova, CPA Technician
Mrs. T. Tedder, Food Technician, Subject Support Assistant
Miss. P. Tilbury, Teaching Assistant
Mrs. M. Topson, Pastoral Facilitator
Mrs. R. Viggiani, Clerk to the Governors
Mrs. J. Watson, Careers Education Adviser
Mr. J. Wilman, Teaching Assistant